Upcoming Runners

21 Jan 2022 Canterbury Park

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. VINERY HANDICAP 6:15 pm 6 Taborca 1250m  (2) Hugh Bowman 56.5 kg
2. BUY BETTER AT INGLIS HANDICAP 6:45 pm 13 You Like 1250m  (9) Tommy Berry 56 kg
2. BUY BETTER AT INGLIS HANDICAP 6:45 pm 3 Lamplady 1250m  (2) Hugh Bowman 58 kg
4. XXXX HANDICAP 7:45 pm 8 Fiordland 1550m  (13) Tommy Berry 55.5 kg
5. STUD AND STABLE STAFF AWARDS HANDICAP 8:15 pm 12 Kiterro (NZ) 1900m  (8) Kathy O'Hara 54 kg
5. STUD AND STABLE STAFF AWARDS HANDICAP 8:15 pm 5 Grand Rock (IRE) 1900m  (1) Nash Rawiller 57.5 kg
5. STUD AND STABLE STAFF AWARDS HANDICAP 8:15 pm 8 Rules Don't Apply 1900m  (10) Kerrin McEvoy 56.5 kg

22 Jan 2022 Doomben

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
4. CASCADE BENCHMARK 78 Handicap 1:53 pm 7 Kutayha (NZ) 2000m  (4) Ron Stewart 55.5 kg
5. GIRLS DAY OUT 12 MARCH QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts and Geldings Handicap 2:32 pm 11 Kipsbay 1200m  (10) Larry Cassidy 54 kg
7. XXXX DRY BENCHMARK 72 Handicap 3:52 pm 17 Zelify 1200m  (11) Larry Cassidy 55 kg
9. TAB VENUE MODE Class 6 Plate 5:12 pm 1 Stardome (NZ) 1350m  (5) Ron Stewart 59 kg

22 Jan 2022 Kembla Grange

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. BROWNSVILLE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE 1:55 pm 2 Quiet Michael (NZ) 2000m  (4) Dylan Gibbons 59 kg
1. BROWNSVILLE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE 1:55 pm 6 Kiterro (NZ) 2000m  (1) Lee Magorrian 57 kg
4. DAPTO MAIDEN HANDICAP 3:45 pm 3 Dresden 1200m  (16) Lee Magorrian 57.5 kg
4. DAPTO MAIDEN HANDICAP 3:45 pm 4 Marcher 1200m  (15) Lee Magorrian 57.5 kg

22 Jan 2022 Moonee Valley

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
9. Dominant Plant Powered Cleaning Handicap 5:40 pm 6 Gabeira 1200m  (11) Damian Lane 58 kg

22 Jan 2022 Royal Randwick

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. HEINEKEN 3 HANDICAP 1:00 pm 1 Zambezi River 1000m  (8) Hugh Bowman 58.5 kg
4. CITY TATTERSALLS GROUP HANDICAP 2:10 pm 6 Sur La Mer 1600m  (10) Tommy Berry 54.5 kg
4. CITY TATTERSALLS GROUP HANDICAP 2:10 pm 7 And We Danced (NZ) 1600m  (5) Kerrin McEvoy 54 kg
6. PRECISE AIR HANDICAP 3:20 pm 12 Criminal Code 2000m  (8) Reece Jones 60.5 kg
6. PRECISE AIR HANDICAP 3:20 pm 3 Desert Icon (FR) 2000m  (10) Kerrin McEvoy 59 kg
6. PRECISE AIR HANDICAP 3:20 pm 4 Toomuchtobear (NZ) 2000m  (1) Jason Collett 56 kg
6. PRECISE AIR HANDICAP 3:20 pm 5 So Wicked (NZ) 2000m  (2) Tommy Berry 55.5 kg
8. THE AGENCY CARRINGTON STAKES 4:40 pm 12 No Compromise (NZ) 1400m  (10) Alysha Collett 53.5 kg
8. THE AGENCY CARRINGTON STAKES 4:40 pm 9 True Detective 1400m  (3) Tommy Berry 54 kg
9. RANVET HANDICAP 5:20 pm 2 Criminal Code 1600m  (9) Tyler Schiller 60.5 kg
9. RANVET HANDICAP 5:20 pm 5 Yiyi 1600m  (11) Kerrin McEvoy 58 kg
9. RANVET HANDICAP 5:20 pm 8 Kingsheir (GB) 1600m  (10) Hugh Bowman 56.5 kg
9. RANVET HANDICAP 5:20 pm 9 Wairere Falls (NZ) 1600m  (3) Tommy Berry 56.5 kg
10. BOWERMANS HANDICAP 6:00 pm 4 Papal Warrior 1400m  (9) Kerrin McEvoy 58.5 kg

22 Jan 2022 Yarra Valley

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. Melville Thomasetti Maiden Plate 1:31 pm 3 Matsukaze 1209m  (10) Daniel Stackhouse 58 kg

23 Jan 2022 Geelong

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
3. Portarlington Beach Hotel Maiden Plate 2:30 pm 2 Bors 1400m  (2) Damian Lane 58 kg

23 Jan 2022 Sunshine Coast

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. YALUMBA WINES QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate 1:35 pm 10 Virtuosity 1600m  (10) Larry Cassidy 55 kg
3. TRAVIS SCHULTZ & PARTNERS Maiden Plate 2:10 pm 11 Turn Me Over (NZ) 1400m  (1) Larry Cassidy 56 kg

23 Jan 2022 Wyong

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
3. CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE 2:25 pm 11 Tidal Creek 1600m  (8) Lee Magorrian 57.5 kg
3. CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE 2:25 pm 1 Campeao (IRE) 1600m  (10) Jason Collett 59 kg
3. CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE 2:25 pm 3 Inuwashi (IRE) 1600m  (11) Rory Hutchings 59 kg
3. CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE 2:25 pm 4 Adviser 1600m  (9) Chad Schofield 57.5 kg
3. CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE 2:25 pm 6 Embossing 1600m  (2) Jay Ford 57.5 kg
3. CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE 2:25 pm 9 Lo Lo Lonhro 1600m  (13) Koby Jennings 57.5 kg
4. WYONG RACE CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP 3:00 pm 2 Dresden 1350m  (1) Rory Hutchings 59 kg
4. WYONG RACE CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP 3:00 pm 3 Marcher 1350m  (11) Jason Collett 59 kg
4. WYONG RACE CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP 3:00 pm 5 Taborca 1350m  (5) Chad Schofield 58.5 kg
4. WYONG RACE CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP 3:00 pm 8 Coral Ming 1350m  (4) Koby Jennings 57 kg
4. WYONG RACE CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP 3:00 pm 9 Didrikson 1350m  (6) Lee Magorrian 57 kg
6. GO ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP 4:16 pm 5 Quiet Michael (NZ) 2100m  (2) Lee Magorrian 57.5 kg
7. WYONG'S NEXT RACE MEETING FEBRUARY 15 BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP 5:00 pm 6 Shameless Miss (NZ) 1600m  (9) Lee Magorrian 57 kg
0
    0
    Shopping Bag
    Your Shopping Bag is emptyReturn to Shop