Upcoming Runners

21 Sep 2021 Kyneton

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. bet365 Protest Promise 3YO Maiden Plate 1:30 pm 10 Villaden (NZ) 1212m  (16) Damien Thornton 58 kg
3. bet365 Hanging Rock Cup Jan 26 Fillies and Mares Mdn Plte 2:00 pm 6 Persian Pride (NZ) 1212m  (15) Damian Lane 58 kg

21 Sep 2021 Wyong

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. BOVARA MAIDEN HANDICAP 1:45 pm 3 Hollywood North 1350m  (4) Hugh Bowman 56.5 kg
3. EVOLT - TRADER - HAGER - ILD CG&E MAIDEN PLATE 2:20 pm 6 Podium 1100m  (4) Hugh Bowman 56.5 kg
4. HANECO CLASS 1 HANDICAP 2:55 pm 1 Ma And Pa 1600m  (4) Nash Rawiller 60 kg

22 Sep 2021 Doomben

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. TURNER FREEMAN LAWYERS QTIS Three-Year-Old BENCHMARK 65 Handicap 1:43 pm 4 Merimee 1350m  (3) Jim Byrne 55.5 kg
4. CFMEU QLD/NT BRANCH Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate 3:28 pm 10 Volunteer 1350m  (12) James Orman 57 kg
7. QLD COUNCIL OF UNIONS BENCHMARK 70 Handicap 5:13 pm 9 Jack The Lad 1350m  (2) Jim Byrne 56 kg

22 Sep 2021 Flemington

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
6. Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview 3:55 pm 14 Fazzabeel (NZ) 1800m  (16) Brett Prebble 56 kg

22 Sep 2021 Gosford

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. 1ST CROP YES YES YES FOALS HANDICAP 1:25 pm 9 Hoover Lucy 1200m  (3) Kerrin McEvoy 54 kg
1. 1ST CROP YES YES YES FOALS HANDICAP 1:25 pm 2 Starman 1200m  (7) James McDonald 59.5 kg
2. XXXX HANDICAP 2:00 pm 5 Fifteen Aria 1600m  (6) Kerrin McEvoy 55.5 kg
3. THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE HANDICAP 2:35 pm 7 Shibli (GB) 1900m  (1) Kerrin McEvoy 57 kg
3. THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE HANDICAP 2:35 pm 6 Solar Apex 1900m  (2) James McDonald 58.5 kg
4. VINERY HANDICAP 3:10 pm 7 Fastconi 1200m  (7) Nash Rawiller 58 kg
5. TAB HANDICAP 3:45 pm 8 Ma And Pa 1600m  (1) Nash Rawiller 56 kg
5. TAB HANDICAP 3:45 pm 5 Mightybeel (NZ) 1600m  (8) James McDonald 57.5 kg
5. TAB HANDICAP 3:45 pm 10 Sacred Command (NZ) 1600m  (11) Glyn Schofield 55 kg
5. TAB HANDICAP 3:45 pm 6 Shibli (GB) 1600m  (5) Hugh Bowman 57 kg
5. TAB HANDICAP 3:45 pm 4 Solar Apex 1600m  (10) 58.5 kg
7. EARTHLIGHT @ DARLEY HANDICAP 4:55 pm 7 Fastconi 1100m  (9) Nash Rawiller 58 kg