Chris Waller sets sights on fourth successive win in Randwick mile featureChange of tactics lands big result for HutchingsMcCreery takes aim at Epsom

Sydney Metropolitan Premiership Table

 Trainer1st2nd3rdPrizemoney
1Chris Waller169157135.5 $19,026,787
2John O'Shea77.57674.5 $9,224,527
3Peter & Paul Snowden715056.5 $6,882,400
4Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott50.547.537.5 $5,320,740
5Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes372429 $4,137,349
6Joseph Pride352834 $2,344,262
7James Cummings332522 $2,391,475
8Bjorn Baker252429 $2,010,660
9Gerald Ryan244337 $2,420,550
10Anthony Cummings231817 $1,867,042
11Kris Lees1928.518 $5,405,125
12John P Thompson151212 $1,297,685

Chris Waller Racing

The rise to the top of the Sydney Trainers’ ranks has by no means been an overnight success story for Chris Waller Racing.

Chris Waller Racing Runners Preview - 1st October 2016

Chris and Charlie discuss the past week for the stable as well as the upcoming runners for the weekend.

Ownership

Contact us to flag your interest in racing a horse with Chris Waller Racing or visit our racehorses for sale page.
 

Stable Runners

Thu 29 Sep - Wyong

2. HILLS-OMNI-HQE MAIDEN PLATE1:45pm2. Casiraghi1600m (8) Jason Collett  59kg
2. HILLS-OMNI-HQE MAIDEN PLATE1:45pm8. Klarik1600m (5) Brenton Avdulla  56.5kg
3. PIERLITE-SYLVANIA-CROMPTON 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP2:20pm9. Mr Pumblechook1200m (11) Glyn Schofield  55kg
6. S.A.L-L&C/PAK-EVOLT-REPELEC BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP4:10pm2. Scooner1600m (1) Tommy Berry  60kg
7. CLIPSAL SCHNEIDER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP4:45pm7. Baubo1350m (7) Brenton Avdulla  58kg

Fri 30 Sep - Benalla

3. KING OF SPARKS Maiden Plate1:43pm8. Profusive1606m (4) Daniel Stackhouse  56kg

Fri 30 Sep - Moonee Valley

8. William Hill Handicap10:00pm4. Sir Bacchus1200m (3) Craig Williams  58kg

Sat 1 Oct - Caulfield

1. Ridgeview Park Thoroughbred Stud Handicap12:00pm9. Champagne Ready1600m (9) Michael Walker  57kg
7. Blue Star Group Plate3:40pm2. Gretna1200m (3) Ben Melham  58kg

Sat 1 Oct - Royal Randwick

1. KEENELAND GIMCRACK STAKES12:20pm8. Madame Moustache1000m (1) Hugh Bowman  56kg
3. APN OUTDOOR CRAVEN PLATE1:30pm2. Spiritjim2000m (4) Hugh Bowman  59kg
4. TAB DULCIFY QUALITY2:05pm2. Earth1600m (10) Hugh Bowman  57.5kg
4. TAB DULCIFY QUALITY2:05pm3. Octavian Augustus1600m (1) Craig Williams  57.5kg
5. THE STAR ROMAN CONSUL 2:40pm6. Nikitas1200m (5) Tommy Berry  56.5kg
6. SYDNEY AIRPORT FLIGHT STAKES3:20pm2. Omei Sword1600m (7) Hugh Bowman  56kg
6. SYDNEY AIRPORT FLIGHT STAKES3:20pm5. Sezanne1600m (6) James McDonald  56kg
6. SYDNEY AIRPORT FLIGHT STAKES3:20pm7. Awoke1600m (4) Brenton Avdulla  56kg
7. TAB EPSOM HANDICAP4:00pm8. Mackintosh1600m (2) Tommy Berry  52kg
7. TAB EPSOM HANDICAP4:00pm9. McCreery1600m (4) Kerrin McEvoy  51.5kg
7. TAB EPSOM HANDICAP4:00pm11. Vanbrugh1600m (7) Craig Newitt  51kg
7. TAB EPSOM HANDICAP4:00pm12. Torgersen1600m (5) Ms Kathy O'Hara  50kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm1. Who Shot Thebarman2400m (8) Hugh Bowman  57kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm2. Storm the Stars2400m (4) Brenton Avdulla  55.5kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm3. Grand Marshal2400m (1) Craig Williams  54.5kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm6. Junoob2400m (10) Craig Newitt  53.5kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm7. Sacred Master2400m (12) Tommy Berry  53kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm12. Antonio Giuseppe2400m (5) Glen Boss  51kg
9. SANTOS COFFEE PREMIERE STAKES5:20pm5. Amovatio1200m (15) Craig Williams  58.5kg
9. SANTOS COFFEE PREMIERE STAKES5:20pm7. Good Project1200m (3) Hugh Bowman  58.5kg

Sun 2 Oct - Flemington

3. UCI Stakes1:25pm17e. Wine Bush1800m (7) Hugh Bowman  56kg
7. Yellowglen Turnbull Stakes3:55pm1. Preferment2000m (5) Hugh Bowman  59kg
8. Blazer Stakes4:35pm12. French Emotion1400m (16) Ben Melham  55kg

Mon 3 Oct - Warwick Farm

1. HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP1:15pm5. Pursuit of Honour1600m (6) Tommy Berry  55.5kg
2. TAB HANDICAP1:50pm7. So Splendid1300m (8) 58.5kg
2. TAB HANDICAP1:50pm9. Lucienne1300m (9) 58kg
3. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP2:25pm6. Raise an Army1300m (1) 58kg
3. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP2:25pm8. Apollo1300m (3) 57.5kg
3. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP2:25pm9. Shaolin Kungfu1300m (8) 57.5kg
3. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP2:25pm10. Tivoli Street1300m (14) 57.5kg
3. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP2:25pm12. Alpha Son1300m (5) 56.5kg
4. TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP3:05pm1. Religify1000m (5) James McDonald  61kg
4. TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP3:05pm5. Onerous1000m (3) Hugh Bowman  56kg
5. #THERACES HANDICAP3:40pm2. Loving Home2200m (10) Hugh Bowman  60.5kg
5. #THERACES HANDICAP3:40pm3. Soviet Courage2200m (9) Brenton Avdulla  60kg
7. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP4:55pm1. Sebring Sally1400m (2) Koby Jennings  61kg
7. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP4:55pm4. Labdien1400m (6) 58.5kg
7. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP4:55pm9. Tremezzina1400m (9) Brenton Avdulla  57kg
7. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP4:55pm10. Wutai Mountain1400m (3) Hugh Bowman  57kg
8. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP5:35pm6. Multifacets1400m (8) 58kg
8. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP5:35pm13. Rye1400m (14) 56kg