Comin’ Through lays down credentials for Epsom challengeWinx makes it 20 and it was ‘almost like auto-pilot’Waller wins another Kingston Town Stakes

Sydney Metropolitan Premiership Table

 Trainer1st2nd3rdPrizemoney
1Chris Waller152158135.5 $16,484,917
2John O'Shea715966 $10,038,410
3Peter & Paul Snowden65.565.559.5 $7,221,807
4Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott564629 $4,734,465
5Kris Lees402936 $4,680,395
6Bjorn Baker383325 $2,710,055
7Gerald Ryan353832 $3,243,690
8Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes304232.5 $4,962,725
9Joseph Pride2624.519 $1,796,925
10John P Thompson262016 $2,412,355
11James Cummings241829 $1,886,040
12Jason Coyle1715.522 $1,162,110

Chris Waller Racing

The rise to the top of the Sydney Trainers’ ranks has by no means been an overnight success story for Chris Waller Racing.

"StableTalk" - 20th September 2017

Chris and Charlie discuss the past week for the stable, as well as the upcoming runners for the weekend.

Race a horse with CWR!

Contact us to flag your interest in racing with CWR.

 

Stable Runners

Wed 27 Sep - Flemington

4. Have You RSVP'd Handicap2:45pm9. Faith in Hand1000m (13) Dwayne Dunn  58.5kg

Wed 27 Sep - Rosehill Gardens

1. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP1:25pm8. Palmateer1200m (2) Jason Collett  55.5kg
1. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP1:25pm9. Magic Moment1200m (8) Ryoya Kozaki  53kg
2. PLUCK@VINERY PLATE2:00pm1. Balearic1100m (3) Blake Shinn  57kg
2. PLUCK@VINERY PLATE2:00pm2. Devil's Lair1100m (6) Glyn Schofield  57kg
2. PLUCK@VINERY PLATE2:00pm11. Iowa1100m (2) Brenton Avdulla  55kg
3. #THERACES HANDICAP2:35pm1. Wine Bush1900m (8) Hugh Bowman  59.5kg
4. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP3:10pm1. Awoke1500m (6) Hugh Bowman  60kg
4. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP3:10pm5. Sepoy Acheva1500m (8) Kerrin McEvoy  55kg
4. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP3:10pm7. Baysa1500m (9) James Innes Jnr  54.5kg
4. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP3:10pm9. Midnight Delight1500m (4) Ryoya Kozaki  53.5kg
5. TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP3:45pm8. In Times of War1100m (8) Hugh Bowman  56.5kg
6. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP4:20pm3. Invincibella1300m (8) Hugh Bowman  56.5kg
6. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP4:20pm7. Smart Amelia1300m (9) Glyn Schofield  55.5kg
6. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP4:20pm8. High Mist1300m (1) Jason Collett  55.5kg
6. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP4:20pm12. Pianissimo1300m (3) James Innes Jnr  54kg
6. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP4:20pm15e. Awoke1300m (7) 55kg
7. TAB HANDICAP4:55pm1. Tangled1500m (9) Hugh Bowman  59.5kg
7. TAB HANDICAP4:55pm2. Fortensky1500m (2) Lee Magorrian  59kg
7. TAB HANDICAP4:55pm4. Mortar Platoon1500m (15) Tye Angland  59kg
7. TAB HANDICAP4:55pm7. Obsidian1500m (6) Glyn Schofield  57kg
7. TAB HANDICAP4:55pm9. Wu Gok1500m (4) Blake Shinn  56.5kg
7. TAB HANDICAP4:55pm14. Tumultuous1500m (13) Ryoya Kozaki  55kg
8. AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP5:30pm6. Cocoexcel1200m (10) Blake Shinn  56.5kg
8. AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP5:30pm8. Cellarman1200m (4) Hugh Bowman  56kg